This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 15 A Vs Sidcup CC - U15A

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Kent Junior League - U15 Division 2 2007Date :Sunday 15th July 2007
Toss:Old Wilsonians CC - Under 15 A won the toss and elected to batStart Time:09:30
Ground: Hayes HillRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

C Steel (OW) 85 N.O. M Kilbey (Sid) 93 N.O.

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - Under 15 A - Won by 11 runs
Old Wilsonians CC - Under 15 ASidcup CC - U15A
Score177 for 4 (24 overs) 'b' 't'166 for 2 (24 overs)
Game Points60
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points12
Total Points127

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 15 A

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Mitchellct Mat Kilbeyb  Charlie Hubbard2000
2Amman Sehmib  Mat Kilbey24200
3Callum Steel*†not out851320
4Ben Tannerct Christopher Daviesb  Mat Kilbey15000
5Jonathan Roddact George Laingb  Sam Elliot36600
6Aidan Devanenot out2000
7Raheel Shafiquedid not bat
8Chris Scottdid not bat
9Liam Grovesdid not bat
10Alexandra Wraydid not bat
11Duncan Hendrydid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (5), nb (4)13
Total177
Wickets 4
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlie Hubbard4021100
2George Laing4022000
3Sam Elliot3035100
4Mat Kilbey4029200
5Christopher Davies1013000
6Jack Carroll4025000
7Josh Dias2023000
8Jack Deadman205000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total240177400

Sidcup CC - U15A

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mat Kilbey*†not out1031200
2Sam Elliotretired not out3000
3Christopher Daviesb  Alexandra Wray27600
4Richie Barclayct Amman Sehmib  Liam Groves4000
5George Laingnot out7100
6Charlie Hubbarddid not bat
7Jack Carrolldid not bat
8Josh Diasdid not bat
9Jack Deadmandid not bat
10Spencer Bushdid not bat
11Bradley Kayedid not bat
Extras       b (5), w (11), nb (6)22
Total166
Wickets 2
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Raheel Shafique4113000
2Liam Groves4020100
3Chris Scott4030000
4Duncan Hendry3027000
5Jonathan Rodda4028000
6Alexandra Wray4027100
7Amman Sehmi1016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total241166200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers