This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Wilsonians CC - Midweek XI Vs Sharmas Strawberry XI - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Thursday 24th July 2014
Toss:Old Wilsonians CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:30
Ground: Old Wilsonians Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Drawn
Old Wilsonians CC - Midweek XISharmas Strawberry XI - Midweek XI
Score140 for 7 (43 overs) 't'261 for 6 dec (47.4 overs) 'b'

Sharmas Strawberry XI - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Callum Boseyb  Jonathan Rodda521000
2A Griggsct Waqar Azmatb  M Westfield851100
3Andrew Wrightct Chris Scottb  Faisal Zaman42500
4J Bassaurun out (Chris Scott)37400
5J Crampb  David Ellicott-White17300
6Nigel Keessct Chris Scottb  Leigh Walker4000
7Mark Alexandernot out1000
8Fahim Jandid not bat
9Suresh Sharma*did not bat
10Daniel Mastersdid not bat
11A Hussaindid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (6), w (11), nb (2)23
Total261
Wickets 6 dec
Overs 47.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

68-1 Callum Bosey (A Griggs-8*); 159-2 Andrew Wright (A Griggs-42*); 221-3 A Griggs (J Bassau-24*); 239-4 J Bassau (J Cramp-5*); 251-5 Nigel Keess (J Cramp-8*); 261-6 J Cramp (Mark Alexander-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Scorgie10047000
2Chris Scott5034000
3Jonathan Rodda4024100
4M Westfield11241100
5David Ellicott-White8.4053100
6Faisal Zaman8050100
7Leigh Walker102100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total47.42261600

Old Wilsonians CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Leigh Walkerct Mark Alexanderb  Daniel Masters17200
2Gary Williamsct Callum Boseyb  J Cramp25100
3Callum Steelst Mark Alexanderb  A Griggs561000
4Jonathan Roddalbwb  Fahim Jan1000
5M Westfieldb  J Cramp0000
6Waqar Azmatlbwb  Fahim Jan11110
7Chris Scottnot out14400
8David Ellicott-Whiteb  A Hussain1000
9Faisal Zaman*not out0000
10Billy Woollarddid not bat
11Tom Scorgiedid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (6), w (2), nb (2)15
Total140
Wickets 7
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

41-1 Leigh Walker (Gary Williams-17*); 78-2 Gary Williams (Callum Steel-28*); 79-3 Jonathan Rodda (Callum Steel-28*); 80-4 M Westfield (Callum Steel-28*); 99-5 Waqar Azmat (Callum Steel-40*); 134-6 Callum Steel (Chris Scott-8*); 136-7 David Ellicott-White (Chris Scott-10*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1A Hussain7210100
2Nigel Keess6216000
3Daniel Masters8133100
4J Cramp7126200
5Suresh Sharma105000
6Fahim Jan324200
7J Bassau6020000
8A Griggs5115100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total439140700

Match Officials

UmpiresDarky Drummond, Go Go Onions, Fluffy Bercini
ScorersThrust Forward, Spud Bromfield
RefereeSnowy Forsythe