This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Blue Star CC - Friendly XI Vs Addington 1743 CC - Addington (1743) CC Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 8th June 2014
Toss:Blue Star CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Sidcup CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Blue Star CC - Friendly XI - Won by 88 runs
Blue Star CC - Friendly XIAddington 1743 CC - Addington (1743) CC Friendly XI
Score241 for 4 (40 overs) 'b' 't'153 for 7 (40 overs)

Blue Star CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Cecil Pittb  Ayaz Jamali32000
2Phil Grimsleyb  Umar Ghulab64000
3Ben Petersct Mark Russelb  Umar Ghulab52000
4Darren Whybrowct Calvin McDowellb  Mark Russel9000
5Michael Petersnot out28000
6J Rossitternot out34000
7Aaron Jobsondid not bat
8D Jonesdid not bat
9Robert Millsdid not bat
10Ivan Golledgedid not bat
11Stuart Clarke*did not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (4), w (11), nb (4)22
Total241
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mumin Miah8136000
2Subhan Amjad7043000
3Raheal Shafi6022000
4Peter Haynes2015000
5Ayaz Jamali8135100
6Umar Ghulab7066200
7Mark Russel2015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total402239400

Addington 1743 CC - Addington (1743) CC Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Raheal Shafict Robert Millsb  Aaron Jobson3000
2Peter Haynesct J Rossitterb  Aaron Jobson3000
3Subhan Amjadct Ivan Golledgeb  Stuart Clarke26300
4Mumin Miahnot out34500
5Umar Ghulabb  D Jones35000
6A Khanct Michael Petersb  D Jones6000
7Ayaz Jamalict Ben Petersb  Ivan Golledge16300
8David Hizzey*†b  Aaron Jobson6100
9Calvin McDowelldid not bat
10Mark Russelnot out14200
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (10)14
Total153
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aaron Jobson7023300
2Robert Mills8122000
3D Jones8024200
4Ivan Golledge8129100
5Stuart Clarke8047100
6Darren Whybrow103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total402152700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers