This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bexley CC - 2nd XI Vs Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 12th April 2014
Toss:Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Manor Way, BexleyRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

OWCC S. Sharma 42* G. Williams 34 R Sharma 8-0--26-3 Bexley CC A Ball 60 M Abbas 34 B Peters 8-3-13-4

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Wilsonians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Bexley CC - 2nd XI - Won by 3 wickets
Bexley CC - 2nd XIOld Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI
Score175 for 7 (35.5 overs) 172 all out (39.5 overs) 'b' 't'

Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gary Williamsct Daniel Haleyb  Benjamin Peters34000
2Jonathan Roddact Adam Ballb  Alexander Hill4000
3Callum Steelrun out (Daniel Haley)1000
4Kenny Maxwellb  Benjamin Peters8000
5N Azmatct Alexander Hillb  Shaun Evans19000
6Michael Mitchellb  Benjamin Peters0000
7A Muhammedlbwb  Benjamin Peters11000
8Chris Scottct Grady Bridgesb  Murtaza Abbas20000
9Suresh Sharma*not out42000
10F Zamonst Nick Stroudleyb  Grady Bridges3000
11Rohan Sharmact Nick Stroudleyb  Grady Bridges0000
Extras       b (18), lb (1), w (5), nb (6)30
Total172
Wickets all out
Overs 39.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Jonathan Rodda (Gary Williams-4*); 19-2 Callum Steel (Gary Williams-9*); 67-3 Kenny Maxwell (Gary Williams-27*); 76-4 Gary Williams (N Azmat-1*); 78-5 Michael Mitchell (N Azmat-3*); 105-6 N Azmat (A Muhammed-11*); 109-7 A Muhammed (Chris Scott-4*); 161-8 Chris Scott (Suresh Sharma-34*); 172-9 F Zamon (Suresh Sharma-42*); 172-10 Rohan Sharma (Suresh Sharma-42*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Grady Bridges6.5032200
2Alexander Hill6213100
3Archie Webb5028000
4Benjamin Peters8313400
5Shaun Evans8038100
6Richard Melbourne4019000
7Murtaza Abbas2011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets191
Total39.551731000

Bexley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Ballretired out60000
2Daniel Haley*run out (Unsure)10000
3Murtaza Abbasct & b A Muhammed34000
4Jack Bellb  Rohan Sharma0000
5Nick Stroudleylbwb  Rohan Sharma0000
6Richard Melbournenot out26000
7Grady Bridgesb  Rohan Sharma3000
8Archie Webbct Suresh Sharmab  A Muhammed10000
9Benjamin Petersnot out3000
10Shaun Evansdid not bat
11Alexander Hilldid not bat
Extras       b (18), lb (4), w (7)29
Total175
Wickets 7
Overs 35.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Daniel Haley (Adam Ball-5*); 119-2 Adam Ball (Murtaza Abbas-27*); 120-3 Jack Bell (Murtaza Abbas-0*); 121-4 Murtaza Abbas (Nick Stroudley-1*); 137-5 Nick Stroudley (Grady Bridges-10*); 140-6 Archie Webb (Benjamin Peters-0*); 155-7 Richard Melbourne (Benjamin Peters-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Scott4018000
2Jonathan Rodda4021000
3F Zamon8234000
4Michael Mitchell5.5041000
5Rohan Sharma8026300
6A Muhammed6113200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets222
Total35.53175700

Match Officials

UmpiresGeoffrey Burton, Stephen Millward
ScorersGraham Watts