This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 14 Vs Bromley CC - Under 14 Lightning

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Kent Junior League Francis Knott U14 Cup - 2017 - Quarter FinalDate :Friday 30th June 2017
Toss:Old Wilsonians CC - Under 14 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:17:30
Ground: Old Wilsonians Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bromley CC - Under 14 Lightning - Won by 33 runs
Old Wilsonians CC - Under 14Bromley CC - Under 14 Lightning
Score92 all out (22.5 overs) 't'125 for 5 (24 overs) 'b'

Bromley CC - Under 14 Lightning

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fiontan Logan*ct Stanly Sherlockb  Rory Bryant1000
2Ben Mirchandanidid not bat
3Finn McQueenct Henry Farrantb  Stanly Sherlock30500
4Marcus Lilleydid not bat
5Sean Collettct Stanly Sherlockb  Teddy Tahir31500
6Archie Ramananthannot out19200
7Billy Woodrun out (Joshua Merchant)16100
8Jake Connelldid not bat
9Thomas Kennynot out4000
10Alexander Gallorun out (Daniel Nichols)0000
11Louie Mcgreenedid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (7), nb (7)24
Total125
Wickets 5
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Teddy Tahir4021100
2Rory Bryant4010100
3Joshua Merchant2025000
4Stanly Sherlock4012100
5Liam Vincent4018000
6Fraser Baxendine4012000
7Zac DeSouza2017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets102
Total240125500

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 14

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Pomeringrun out (Finn McQueen)8100
2Daniel Nicholsb  Archie Ramananthan0000
3Liam Vincentct Jake Connellb  Archie Ramananthan4000
4Stanly Sherlockb  Jake Connell12100
5Jake Phillips*b  Jake Connell17110
6Henry Farrantct Jake Connellb  Fiontan Logan24110
7Teddy Tahirrun out (Louie Mcgreene)3000
8Fraser Baxendinect & b Alexander Gallo5000
9Zac DeSouzab  Fiontan Logan4000
10Rory Bryantb  Fiontan Logan1000
11Joshua Merchantnot out0000
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (7), nb (1)14
Total92
Wickets all out
Overs 22.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Archie Ramananthan409200
2Louie Mcgreene308000
3Marcus Lilley4027000
4Jake Connell408200
5Thomas Kenny2017000
6Alexander Gallo4013100
7Fiontan Logan1.504300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets62
Total22.50921000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers