This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 17 Vs Dartford CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Kent Junior League U17 Division 1 - 2017Date :Friday 16th June 2017
Toss:Dartford CC - Under 17 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:17:30
Ground: Hawes Down School Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

C Boylen 42 (DCC) Dan Seston 60* and Syd Sherlock 45 (OWCC)

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - Under 17 - Won by 7 wickets
Old Wilsonians CC - Under 17Dartford CC - Under 17
Score124 for 3 (22.3 overs) 123 for 8 (24 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points60
Penalty Points00
Batting Points44
Bowling Points41
Total Points145

Dartford CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Isaac Rajb  Stanly Sherlock2000
2Pravan Thindlbwb  Stanly Sherlock14200
3William Slaterct Daniel Sestonb  Rory Bryant0000
4Charlie Boylanb  Alexander McCrossen42600
5Rohan Dollayrun out (James Hammond)0000
6Daniel Stonect Daniel Sestonb  James Hammond0000
7Henry Clark*ct Daniel Sestonb  James Hammond0000
8George Boylannot out26000
9Alex Cullinghamst Daniel Nicholsb  Sydney Sherlock0000
10Ben Rossiternot out5000
Extras       b (10), w (22), nb (2)34
Total123
Wickets 8
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alexander McCrossen4020100
2Sydney Sherlock4013100
3Rory Bryant4013100
4Stanly Sherlock4011200
5James Hammond3012200
6Henry Farrant3028000
7William Day2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total240123800

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Seston*not out60000
2Liam Vincentb  Isaac Raj1000
3Sydney Sherlocklbwb  Pravan Thind45000
4James Hammondb  George Boylan6000
5Teddy Tahirnot out2000
6Stanly Sherlockdid not bat
7Alexander McCrossendid not bat
8Daniel Nicholsdid not bat
9William Daydid not bat
10Rory Bryantdid not bat
11Henry Farrantdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (2), nb (1)10
Total124
Wickets 3
Overs 22.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Cullingham3014000
2Isaac Raj4110100
3Ben Rossiter2011000
4Daniel Stone3021000
5George Boylan307100
6Pravan Thind2.3020100
7Henry Clark4022000
8Charlie Boylan1012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total22.31124300

Match Officials

UmpiresBernie Boylan, Josh Goatboy
Scorers