This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Dulwich CC - 6th XI Vs Old Wilsonians CC - 5th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League 2C - South Thames - 2017Date :Saturday 8th July 2017
Toss:Old Wilsonians CC - 5th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Dulwich Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Wilsonians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Dulwich CC - 6th XI - Won by 4 wickets
Dulwich CC - 6th XIOld Wilsonians CC - 5th XI
Score154 for 6 (39.3 overs) 153 all out (39 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points59
Penalty Points00
Total Points209

Old Wilsonians CC - 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Derek Birmingham*ct & b Amyn Haji0000
2Brian Pomeringb  Amyn Haji17000
3Laurence Allenb  Amyn Haji27000
4Teddy Tahirb  Amyn Haji0000
5Andrew Pomeringct Alf Grimseyb  Matthew Craig20000
6Satvik Mohattalbwb  Matthew Craig16000
7Joshua Merchantct Aditya Chathlib  Forhad Ahmed3000
8Jonathan Daviesb  Amyn Haji14000
9Paul Jenkinsnot out28000
10Rod Warboysb  Amyn Haji0000
11Premnath Senthitkumaranct Amyn Hajib  Alf Grimsey9000
Extras       lb (1), w (16), nb (2)19
Total153
Wickets all out
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Amyn Haji10224600
2Matthew Craig10146200
3Pradip Amin5129000
4Forhad Ahmed10142100
5Alf Grimsey4011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total3951531000

Dulwich CC - 6th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Trevor Griffithsct Derek Birminghamb  Rod Warboys19000
2Mohammad Jameellbwb  Rod Warboys10000
3Aditya Chathlilbwb  Derek Birmingham45000
4Peter Riceb  Premnath Senthitkumaran11000
5Alf Grimseylbwb  Derek Birmingham19000
6Chris Wattsb  Paul Jenkins0000
7Amyn Hajinot out11000
8Forhad Ahmednot out10000
9Matthew Craigdid not bat
10Pradip Amindid not bat
11John Smith*did not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (22), nb (4)29
Total154
Wickets 6
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joshua Merchant5211000
2Rod Warboys10316200
3Teddy Tahir6024000
4Paul Jenkins9.3053100
5Premnath Senthitkumaran4025100
6Derek Birmingham5022200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total39.35154600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers