This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

NatWest CC, Kent - 1st XI Vs Old Wilsonians CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League 2B - West - 2017Date :Saturday 8th July 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: The Warren, Met Police Sports Ground (1st team only)Rules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Wilsonians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - 4th XI - Won by 3 wickets
NatWest CC, Kent - 1st XIOld Wilsonians CC - 4th XI
Score205 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'207 for 7 (39.1 overs)
Game Points015
Bonus Points103
Penalty Points00
Total Points1018

NatWest CC, Kent - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gary Jonesb  Stanly Sherlock5000
2Keith Stonect Neil Treacherb  Steve Lawrence33000
3Irfan Mirzact Neil Treacherb  Fraser Baxendine4000
4Nabil Buttct Stanly Sherlockb  Fraser Baxendine9000
5Neil Radburnct & b Shehan Sivaranjan39000
6Matthew Milnerrun out (Unsure)43000
7Kai Nye*not out42000
8Rahil Buttnot out0000
9Richard Daviesdid not bat
10Andy Browndid not bat
11Jack Stonedid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (2), w (13), nb (5)30
Total205
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stanly Sherlock10132100
2Seth Clifford2011000
3Fraser Baxendine7234200
4Shehan Sivaranjan10229100
5Steve Lawrence8043100
6Ronnie Rahman3044000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total405205600

Old Wilsonians CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Seth Cliffordb  Nabil Butt27000
2Ronnie Rahmanct Neil Radburnb  Richard Davies2000
3Neil Treacherb  Richard Davies4000
4Danny Phillipsnot out129000
5Jeff Mascarenhas*b  Jack Stone27000
6Graham Nelsonb  Jack Stone0000
7Stanly Sherlockrun out (Matthew Milner)1000
8Steve Lawrenceb  Jack Stone1000
9Daniel Nicholsnot out0000
10Shehan Sivaranjandid not bat
11Fraser Baxendinedid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (7), w (5), nb (3)16
Total207
Wickets 7
Overs 39.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Brown10346000
2Richard Davies10144200
3Nabil Butt10051100
4Jack Stone9054300
5Kai Nye0.104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total39.14207700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers