This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Old Wilsonians CC - 3rd XI Vs Bromley CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League 2A - West - 2017Date :Saturday 8th July 2017
Toss:Bromley CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Hawes Down School Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

H Abbett (Old Wilsonians) 60 K. Rakshamuthu (Bromley) 49 H. Abbett (Old Wilsonians) 5 for 49

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Wilsonians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Bromley CC - 4th XI - Won by 2 wickets
Old Wilsonians CC - 3rd XIBromley CC - 4th XI
Score180 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'181 for 8 (32.2 overs) 't'
Game Points015
Bonus Points124
Penalty Points00
Total Points1219

Old Wilsonians CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Barrie Framptonb  Nathan Rakshamuthu0000
2Andrew Hazzardb  Ian Giles12200
3Chetan Kamatlbwb  Ian Giles7100
4Clive Peckoverlbwb  Kevin Carruthers15200
5Howard Abbettct & b Kevin Carruthers601000
6Daniel Robbinsb  Kevin Carruthers21400
7Stuart Forbesb  Kevin Carruthers0000
8Steven Murnanenot out26400
9Laki Kasturiratne*b  Ariful Kayshar3000
10Joseph Jukesnot out6000
11Alexander McCrossendid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (26), nb (2)30
Total180
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Barrie Frampton (Andrew Hazzard-0*); 24-2 Andrew Hazzard (Chetan Kamat-0*); 29-3 Chetan Kamat (Clive Peckover-0*); 74-4 Clive Peckover (Howard Abbett-0*); 133-5 Daniel Robbins (Howard Abbett-0*); 133-6 Stuart Forbes (Howard Abbett-0*); 146-7 Howard Abbett (Steven Murnane-0*); 159-8 Laki Kasturiratne (Steven Murnane-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nathan Rakshamuthu2017142
2Ian Giles10141210
3Ariful Kayshar100411110
4Nesarasan Kovarththanan6131020
5Kevin Carruthers10132420
6Ahmadur Rahman2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total4031808202

Bromley CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Gillinb  Alexander McCrossen6000
2Matthew Woolfct Chetan Kamatb  Alexander McCrossen4000
3Freddie Luffct Chetan Kamatb  Howard Abbett35000
4Ariful Kaysharb  Howard Abbett38000
5Ahmadur Rahmanlbwb  Howard Abbett0000
6Nathan Rakshamuthu*ct Chetan Kamatb  Howard Abbett49000
7Matthew Parkerct & b Howard Abbett11000
8Joe Plantct Daniel Robbinsb  Laki Kasturiratne0000
9Nesarasan Kovarththanannot out10000
10Kevin Carruthersnot out13000
11Ian Gilesdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (8), nb (4)15
Total181
Wickets 8
Overs 32.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 James Gillin (Matthew Woolf-0*); 18-2 Matthew Woolf (Freddie Luff-0*); 77-3 Ariful Kayshar (Freddie Luff-0*); 77-4 Ahmadur Rahman (Freddie Luff-0*); 124-5 Freddie Luff (Nathan Rakshamuthu-0*); 137-6 Matthew Parker (Nathan Rakshamuthu-0*); 142-7 Joe Plant (Nathan Rakshamuthu-0*); 168-8 Nathan Rakshamuthu (Nesarasan Kovarththanan-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alexander McCrossen8.2061200
2Steven Murnane5042000
3Howard Abbett10149500
4Laki Kasturiratne5216100
5Joseph Jukes4010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total32.23181800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers