Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI Vs Bexleyheath CC - 2nd XI

Type League: Kent Cricket League Division II 2nd XI - 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Hayes HillDate Saturday 2nd September 2017
Toss Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 12:30
Highlights: OWCC C Scott 89 J Gold 11-2-40-3 Bexleyhreath N Alsamgeest 49 Jolufand 35 H Monk 15-4-36-4

Result Summary

Result :    Tied
Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XIBexleyheath CC - 2nd XI
Score179 for 9 (50 overs) 179 for 10 (50 overs)
Game Points1010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points1010

Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
George Brindleyct Craig Richleyb  Steve Monk0000
Siva Ranjanct Jack Woodsb  Steve Monk11000
Chris Scott*ct Connor Barryb  Ravi Patel89000
Sydney Sherlockct Craig Richleyb  Steve Monk7000
Howard Abbettct Michael Barkerb  Steve Monk4000
Robert McEwenct Ravi Patelb  Carlise Burnham10000
Jason James†ct Michael Barkerb  Jack Woods19000
Jacob Goldb  Alex McCann21000
Douglas Forbesrun out (Ashoquallah Sultankhil)1000
David Pilgrimnot out2000
Thomas Sullivannot out0000
Extrasb (5), lb (4), w (6)15
Total179
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

0-1 George Brindley (Unsure-0*); 24-2 Siva Ranjan (Unsure-0*); 32-3 Sydney Sherlock (Unsure-0*); 39-4 Howard Abbett (Unsure-0*); 73-5 Robert McEwen (Unsure-0*); 101-6 Jason James (Unsure-0*); 154-7 Jacob Gold (Unsure-0*); 173-8 Douglas Forbes (Unsure-0*); 177-9 Chris Scott (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Steve Monk15436400
Ashoquallah Sultankhil7112000
Carlise Burnham9128100
Alex McCann10140100
Jack Woods6034100
Ravi Patel3020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total507179900

Bexleyheath CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Ravi Patelb  Siva Ranjan10000
John Olufawoct Jacob Goldb  Thomas Sullivan35000
Craig Richley†b  Jacob Gold13000
Michael Barker*ct Sydney Sherlockb  Douglas Forbes22000
Neil Alsemgeestrun out (David Pilgrim)49000
Connor Barryct Chris Scottb  Sydney Sherlock9000
Jack Woodsb  David Pilgrim19000
Ashoquallah Sultankhilct Sydney Sherlockb  Jacob Gold7000
Carlise Burnhamct Sydney Sherlockb  Jacob Gold9000
Alex McCannlbwb  David Pilgrim0000
Steve Monknot out1000
Extrasb (3), lb (2)5
Total179
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

1-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 5-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 6-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 89-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 102-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 131-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 152-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 174-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 178-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 179-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Siva Ranjan6130100
Thomas Sullivan10121100
Jacob Gold11240300
Douglas Forbes7020100
Sydney Sherlock8141100
David Pilgrim8122200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total5061791000

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Millward, Chris McCann
ScorersVarious Players, Various Players
Referee