This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI Vs Bexleyheath CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division II 2nd XI 2017Date :Saturday 2nd September 2017
Toss:Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Hayes HillRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

OWCC C Scott 89 J Gold 11-2-40-3 Bexleyhreath N Alsamgeest 49 Jolufand 35 H Monk 15-4-36-4

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Wilsonians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Tied
Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XIBexleyheath CC - 2nd XI
Score179 for 9 (50 overs) 'b' 't'179 all out (50 overs)
Game Points1010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points1010

Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Brindleyct Craig Richleyb  Steve Monk0000
2Siva Ranjanct Jack Woodsb  Steve Monk11000
3Chris Scott*ct Connor Barryb  Ravi Patel89000
4Sydney Sherlockct Craig Richleyb  Steve Monk7000
5Howard Abbettct Michael Barkerb  Steve Monk4000
6Robert McEwenct Ravi Patelb  Carlise Burnham10000
7Jason Jamesct Michael Barkerb  Jack Woods19000
8Jacob Goldb  Alex McCann21000
9Douglas Forbesrun out (Ashoquallah Sultankhil)1000
10David Pilgrimnot out2000
11Thomas Sullivannot out0000
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (6)15
Total179
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 George Brindley (Unsure-0*); 24-2 Siva Ranjan (Unsure-0*); 32-3 Sydney Sherlock (Unsure-0*); 39-4 Howard Abbett (Unsure-0*); 73-5 Robert McEwen (Unsure-0*); 101-6 Jason James (Unsure-0*); 154-7 Jacob Gold (Unsure-0*); 173-8 Douglas Forbes (Unsure-0*); 177-9 Chris Scott (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Monk15436400
2Ashoquallah Sultankhil7112000
3Carlise Burnham9128100
4Alex McCann10140100
5Jack Woods6034100
6Ravi Patel3020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total507179900

Bexleyheath CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ravi Patelb  Siva Ranjan10000
2John Olufawoct Jacob Goldb  Thomas Sullivan35000
3Craig Richleyb  Jacob Gold13000
4Michael Barker*ct Sydney Sherlockb  Douglas Forbes22000
5Neil Alsemgeestrun out (David Pilgrim)49000
6Connor Barryct Chris Scottb  Sydney Sherlock9000
7Jack Woodsb  David Pilgrim19000
8Ashoquallah Sultankhilct Sydney Sherlockb  Jacob Gold7000
9Carlise Burnhamct Sydney Sherlockb  Jacob Gold9000
10Alex McCannlbwb  David Pilgrim0000
11Steve Monknot out1000
Extras       b (3), lb (2)5
Total179
Wickets all out
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 5-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 6-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 89-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 102-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 131-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 152-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 174-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 178-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 179-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Siva Ranjan6130100
2Thomas Sullivan10121100
3Jacob Gold11240300
4Douglas Forbes7020100
5Sydney Sherlock8141100
6David Pilgrim8122200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total5061791000

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Millward, Chris McCann
ScorersVarious Players, Various Players