This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI Vs Old Colfeians CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League Division II 2nd XI - 2017Date :Saturday 8th July 2017
Toss:Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Old Wilsonians Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

OWCC H Lovelock 90.02*9-D Forbes 11..2-1-27-4 Old Colfeians .H Patel 15t-4-50-5

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Wilsonians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI - Win batting first by 25 runs
Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XIOld Colfeians CC - 2nd XI
Score205 for 7 (50 overs) 'b' 't'180 all out (44.2 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points03
Total Points206

Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Siva Ranjanct Dylan Patelb  Harshil Patel20000
2George Brindleyct Amar Alapatib  Harshil Patel37000
3Hugo Lovelockst Christopher Tarrantb  Mandeep Singh90000
4Kenny Maxwellb  Mandeep Singh15000
5Chris Scott*not out12000
6Louis Pryorct & b Harshil Patel0000
7Jason Jamesb  Harshil Patel2000
8Sydney Sherlockb  Harshil Patel2000
9Isaac Roddanot out2000
10Douglas Forbesdid not bat
11Andrew Steeldid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (10), w (4), nb (5)25
Total205
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Amar Alapati10238000
2Harshil Patel15450500
3Muhammad Amjad Khan5018000
4Mandeep Singh14149200
5Sagar Patel3017000
6Retin Patel3017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total507205700

Old Colfeians CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Retin Patel*b  Andrew Steel4000
2Tejus Patelct Hugo Lovelockb  Chris Scott20000
3Christopher Tarrantct Sydney Sherlockb  Isaac Rodda5000
4James ODowdct Louis Pryorb  Sydney Sherlock13000
5Dylan Patelct Hugo Lovelockb  Sydney Sherlock0000
6Sagar Patelb  Sydney Sherlock32000
7Mandeep Singhlbwb  Douglas Forbes22000
8Harshil Patelct Hugo Lovelockb  Douglas Forbes13000
9David Hodgsonnot out16000
10Muhammad Amjad Khanb  Douglas Forbes23000
11Amar Alapatib  Douglas Forbes12000
Extras       b (5), lb (7), w (8)20
Total180
Wickets all out
Overs 44.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Steel7032100
2Isaac Rodda4019100
3Sydney Sherlock15257300
4Chris Scott4030100
5Douglas Forbes11.2127400
6Siva Ranjan303000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total44.231801000

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Millward
ScorersSydney Sherlock, A Various