This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

OD CUACO - Sunday 1st.XI Vs Old Wilsonians CC - Sunday League XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Sunday Development League Division 1 - 2017Date :Sunday 9th July 2017
Toss:OD CUACO - Sunday 1st.XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Park LangleyRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Wilsonians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - Sunday League XI - Won by 5 wickets
OD CUACO - Sunday 1st.XIOld Wilsonians CC - Sunday League XI
Score164 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'167 for 5 (34.1 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

OD CUACO - Sunday 1st.XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Edward Nottct Joseph Jukesb  Matthew Abbett295044
2Louis Boydenb  Matthew Abbett132037
3Joseph Eastct Jonathan Roddab  Sydney Sherlock51024
4Samuel Parkest Louis Pryorb  Sydney Sherlock254034
5Daniel Baylisct James Simsb  Sydney Sherlock275023
6Henry Hamiltonct Stanly Sherlockb  Sydney Sherlock0002
7Billy Rousenot out355042
8Chris Webster*ct Elliot Bettridgeb  Joseph Jukes1007
9William Eastnot out100028
10Daniel Hunterdid not bat
11Elliot Avisdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (6), w (9)19
Total164
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

40-1 Edward Nott (Louis Boyden-9*); 44-2 Louis Boyden (Joseph East-0*); 71-3 Joseph East (Samuel Parke-15*); 105-4 Samuel Parke (Daniel Baylis-22*); 105-5 Henry Hamilton (Daniel Baylis-22*); 116-6 Daniel Baylis (Billy Rouse-6*); 118-7 Chris Webster (Billy Rouse-7*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Elliot Bettridge6023010
2Stanly Sherlock5115000
3Matthew Abbett6121210
4Jonathan Rodda6014040
5Sydney Sherlock8039400
6Joseph Jukes6123110
7Isaac Rodda3119020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total404164790

Old Wilsonians CC - Sunday League XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Scott*ct Samuel Parkeb  Edward Nott456064
2James Simsct Louis Boydenb  Joseph East264039
3Louis Pryorct Samuel Parkeb  Chris Webster111019
4Matthew Abbettnot out618244
5Thomas Finanb  Edward Nott0007
6Elliot Bettridgect Edward Nottb  William East30019
7Jonathan Roddanot out91014
8Sydney Sherlockdid not bat
9Isaac Roddadid not bat
10Stanly Sherlockdid not bat
11Joseph Jukesdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (5), nb (1)12
Total167
Wickets 5
Overs 34.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

44-1 James Sims (Chris Scott-15*); 87-2 Chris Scott (Louis Pryor-11*); 87-3 Louis Pryor (Matthew Abbett-0*); 88-4 Thomas Finan (Matthew Abbett-1*); 130-5 Elliot Bettridge (Matthew Abbett-38*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Elliot Avis4016000
2Daniel Hunter4.1022030
3William East7136100
4Joseph East5122101
5Chris Webster5120100
6Edward Nott7031220
7Billy Rouse2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total34.13167551

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Millward
ScorersJane Abbett