This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI Vs North Star Barbados

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Friday 26th August 2016
Toss:Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:02:30
Ground: Hayes HillRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    North Star Barbados - Won by 7 wickets
Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XINorth Star Barbados
Score163 for 8 (35 overs) 'b' 't'165 for 3 (33.1 overs)

Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dean Solwayct & b A Campbell40000
2Michael Mitchellct S Grittithb  A Campbell52000
3Unsurect & b A Campbell7000
4Callum Steelrun out (S Pepiza)9000
5Chris Scottb  A Campbell0000
6Jonathan Roddalbwb  A Campbell4000
7Elliott Betteridgenot out20000
8Sean Beckettct D McCALLISTERb  G Depeiza6000
9David Ellicott -White*b  J Branker8000
10Steve Lawrencenot out0000
11Joshua Lawrencedid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (3), w (3), nb (2)17
Total163
Wickets 8
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

97-1 Dean Solway (Unsure-0*); 104-2 Michael Mitchell (Unsure-0*); 118-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-4 Chris Scott (Unsure-0*); 143-5 Callum Steel (Unsure-0*); 149-6 Jonathan Rodda (Unsure-0*); 150-7 Sean Beckett (Unsure-0*); 163-8 David Ellicott -White (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1R Browne5024000
2J Branker5126100
3S Grittith3018000
4K Carrington109000
5K Vanderpool7031000
6A Campbell7110500
7G Depeiza4018100
8A Yearwood3015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total352163800

North Star Barbados

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1R Londonlbwb  Joshua Lawrence22000
2G Depeizact Jonathan Roddab  Joshua Lawrence21000
3K Vanderpoolct Unsureb  Joshua Lawrence51000
4J Branker*not out52000
5A Campbellnot out0000
6S Pepizadid not bat
7R Brownedid not bat
8S Grittithdid not bat
9K Carringtondid not bat
10D McCALLISTERdid not bat
11C Jackmandid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (5), w (6)19
Total165
Wickets 3
Overs 33.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

42-1 G Depeiza (Unsure-0*); 52-2 K Vanderpool (Unsure-0*); 61-3 R London (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jonathan Rodda4119000
2Sean Beckett3020000
3Joshua Lawrence5116300
4David Ellicott -White7218000
5Steve Lawrence3023000
6Chris Scott6025000
7Michael Mitchell4018000
8Dean Solway109000
9Callum Steel0.104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total33.14165300

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Millward
ScorersGraham Watts