This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

OD CUACO - Midweek XI Vs Old Dunstonians RFC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Wednesday 13th July 2005
Toss:Start Time:11:30
Ground: Park LangleyRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    OD CUACO - Midweek XI - Won by 4 wickets
OD CUACO - Midweek XIOld Dunstonians RFC - Midweek XI
Score262 for 6 (47.3 overs) 261 for 5 dec (45 overs) 'b'

Old Dunstonians RFC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1N Taylorb  Jay Edirappuli137000
2A Darrochb  Alaister Ramsey26000
3J Platfordb  Brian North26000
4L Evansb  Alaister Ramsey4000
5M Sladest Graham Wardb  Robert Churcher30000
6D Lawrencenot out8000
7M Hennessynot out7000
8R Bennettdid not bat
9J Scottdid not bat
10M Jeffcoatdid not bat
11G Lach*did not bat
Extras       b (14), lb (8), nb (1)23
Total261
Wickets 5 dec
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alaister Ramsey11153200
2Siva Ranjan6131000
3Greg White6127000
4Brian North8026100
5Mick Gobel2029000
6Jay Edirappuli8050100
7Robert Churcher3014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets220
Total443252500

OD CUACO - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Graham Wardlbwb  M Slade28000
2David Foxct R Bennettb  M Jeffcoat45000
3Stuart Dickenson*ct A Darrochb  M Hennessy5000
4Greg Whitect J Scottb  M Jeffcoat2000
5Alaister Ramseynot out113000
6Robert Churcherb  A Darroch41000
7R Jobanputrab  A Darroch9000
8Siva Ranjannot out5000
9Jay Edirappulidid not bat
10Mick Gobeldid not bat
11Brian Northdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (2), nb (2)14
Total262
Wickets 6
Overs 47.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1M Slade836100
2R Bennett3028000
3L Evans5112000
4M Jeffcoat8062200
5M Hennessy8036100
6N Taylor8039000
7D Lawrence3025000
8A Lake2019000
9A Darroch2.3017200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total47.34254600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers