This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Old Wilsonians CC - Twenty20 Vs Hayes (Kent) CC - Twenty20

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: SNKCL T20 Cup 2016 - Round 1Date :Thursday 12th May 2016
Toss:Hayes (Kent) CC - Twenty20 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:17:30
Ground: Hayes HillRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hayes (Kent) CC - Twenty20 - Won by 8 wickets
Old Wilsonians CC - Twenty20Hayes (Kent) CC - Twenty20
Score98 all out (19 overs) 'b'99 for 2 (17.2 overs) 't'

Old Wilsonians CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Morleyb  Connor Byrne0000
2Siva Ranjanct Beau Couldreyb  Connor Byrne4000
3Jonathan Roddast Simon Routhb  Beau Couldrey32000
4Chris Scottct David Gilesb  Stuart Eddicott3000
5Michael Mitchellb  Beau Couldrey23000
6Hugo Lovelockct Joe Tousentb  Beau Couldrey3000
7Elliott Betteridgect Beau Couldreyb  Jason Thompson0000
8Callum Steel*ct David Gilesb  Jason Thompson8000
9David Ellicott-Whitect Beau Couldreyb  Jason Thompson6000
10Joshua Hollandnot out1000
11Andrew Steelrun out (Unsure)0000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (11), nb (4)18
Total98
Wickets all out
Overs 19

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Connor Byrne3016200
2Stuart Eddicott4036100
3Andrew Eddicott4023000
4Beau Couldrey409300
5Jason Thompson4011300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total190981000

Hayes (Kent) CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Dickerct Hugo Lovelockb  Andrew Steel30000
2David Gilesb  Siva Ranjan4000
3James Bambernot out53000
4Tomas Gallaghernot out0000
5Simon Routhdid not bat
6Jason Thompsondid not bat
7Joe Tousentdid not bat
8Andrew Eddicottdid not bat
9Connor Byrnedid not bat
10Stuart Eddicottdid not bat
11Beau Couldrey*did not bat
Extras       b (2), w (8), nb (2)12
Total99
Wickets 2
Overs 17.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Ellicott-White3016000
2Siva Ranjan4017100
3Michael Mitchell4021000
4Joshua Holland1011000
5Jonathan Rodda2011000
6Chris Scott1011000
7Andrew Steel2.2010100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total17.2099200

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Kennedy, Stephen Millward
ScorersGraham Watts, Various Players