This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cudham Wyse CC - Under 17 Vs Old Wilsonians CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Kent Junior League U17 Division 2 - 2016Date :Friday 8th July 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Under 17 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:17:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - Under 17 - Won by 140 runs
Cudham Wyse CC - Under 17Old Wilsonians CC - Under 17
Score55 all out (13.3 overs) 't'195 for 5 (24 overs) 'b'
Game Points06
Penalty Points00
Batting Points25
Bowling Points25
Total Points416

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thomas Cornishct Shahab Muhammadb  Jacob Marlow120000
2Daniel Sestonb  Philip Tenyue43000
3Bobby Millsb  Philip Tenyue0000
4Sean Beckett*ct Lewis Marlowb  Alex Leggatt6000
5Daniel Shavenot out6000
6Sydney Sherlockct Shahab Muhammadb  Jacob Marlow0000
7William Daynot out0000
8Harry Relfdid not bat
9Stanly Sherlockdid not bat
10Isaac Roddadid not bat
11Robbie Adamsdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (13), nb (2)20
Total195
Wickets 5
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

130-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 131-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 139-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 192-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 192-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Sharp4030000
2Jacob Marlow4023200
3Shahab Muhammad4017000
4Bailey Dickson4028000
5Philip Tenyue4031200
6Harry Pointing2026000
7Alex Leggatt2035100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total240195500

Cudham Wyse CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lewis Marlowb  Robbie Adams1000
2Thomas Sharp*b  Isaac Rodda2000
3Joel Dillawayct Daniel Shaveb  Robbie Adams9000
4Shahab Muhammadct Isaac Roddab  Stanly Sherlock13000
5Alex Leggattb  Sydney Sherlock0000
6Bailey Dicksonrun out (Daniel Shave)12000
7Harry Pointingct Sean Beckettb  Harry Relf7000
8Philip Tenyuerun out (Stanly Sherlock)1000
9Jacob Marlownot out5000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (1), nb (1)5
Total55
Wickets all out
Overs 13.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 3-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 25-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 26-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 40-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 41-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 45-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 55-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Isaac Rodda3111100
2Robbie Adams3014200
3Sydney Sherlock204100
4Stanly Sherlock2011100
5William Day209000
6Harry Relf1.303100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total13.3155800

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMike Kelson