This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 17 Vs Dartford CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Kent Junior League - U17 Division 2 2016Date :Friday 15th July 2016
Toss:Dartford CC - Under 17 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:17:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Dartford CC - Under 17 - Won by 5 runs
Old Wilsonians CC - Under 17Dartford CC - Under 17
Score125 all out (23.4 overs) 130 for 4 (24 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points06
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points25
Total Points716

Dartford CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Suraj Johalct Isaac Roddab  Harry Relf41000
2Pravan Thindlbwb  James Hammond14000
3Charlie Boylanb  James Hammond0000
4Isaac Rajnot out40000
5William Slaterb  Isaac Rodda16000
6Henry Clark*not out9000
7Chelsey Rowsondid not bat
8Joel Constantdid not bat
9George Boylandid not bat
10Ben Rossiterdid not bat
11Andrew Grimshawdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (4), nb (1)10
Total130
Wickets 4
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Isaac Rodda4022100
2Robbie Adams3113000
3Sean Beckett4023000
4James Hammond4026200
5Harry Relf4016100
6Thomas Cornish4014000
7Jake Phillips1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total241130400

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thomas Cornishb  Henry Clark36000
2Daniel Sestonb  Suraj Johal5000
3Sean Beckett*ct Suraj Johalb  Henry Clark16000
4Sachin Singhb  Suraj Johal0000
5Daniel Shavect Suraj Johalb  Ben Rossiter7000
6Jake Phillipsnot out28000
7James Hammondct Henry Clarkb  Pravan Thind3000
8Isaac Roddab  Isaac Raj13000
9Daniel Nicholsrun out (Ben Rossiter)2000
10Robbie Adamsb  Isaac Raj5000
11Harry Relfct Pravan Thindb  Isaac Raj0000
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (4), nb (1)10
Total125
Wickets all out
Overs 23.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Grimshaw2016000
2Charlie Boylan2015000
3Henry Clark4112200
4Suraj Johal4022200
5Pravan Thind4014100
6Ben Rossiter3021100
7Isaac Raj2.4013300
8Chelsey Rowson207000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total23.411251000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers