This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

The Roebucks CC - 2nd XI Vs Blue Star CC - Saturday League XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 2B - West 2016Date :Saturday 14th May 2016
Toss:Blue Star CC - Saturday League XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Roebucks Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    The Roebucks CC - 2nd XI - Won by 136 runs
The Roebucks CC - 2nd XIBlue Star CC - Saturday League XI
Score243 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'107 all out (37.5 overs) 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points54
Penalty Points00
Total Points204

The Roebucks CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Mabeylbwb  Warren Bird36000
2Rowen Dayalct Phil Grimsleyb  Marc Gorman98000
3Michael Hartct Richard Niblockb  Warren Bird35000
4Harry Brookesb  Warren Bird12000
5Nicholas Chutect Robert Millsb  Phil Grimsley11000
6Matthew Woodcockb  Phil Grimsley0000
7James May*not out14000
8George Mayb  Phil Grimsley0000
9Timothy Hancoxb  Warren Bird2000
10Thomas Ingramnot out8000
11Ozan Saridogandid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (8), w (9), nb (2)27
Total243
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Mills5035001
2Gary Hill7134020
3Richard Niblock7134010
4Phil Grimsley9149321
5Warren Bird8141430
6Marc Gorman4034110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total404243892

Blue Star CC - Saturday League XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Milroy Cruzect Matthew Woodcockb  Thomas Ingram16000
2Cecil Pittct Michael Hartb  Nicholas Chute1000
3Richard Niblockct Michael Hartb  Will Mabey12000
4Michael Petersct Ozan Saridoganb  Harry Brookes39000
5Warren Birdb  Will Mabey1000
6Phil Grimsleyct Nicholas Chuteb  Ozan Saridogan10000
7Mark Chenerynot out6000
8Robert Mills*st Michael Hartb  Ozan Saridogan4000
9Marc Gormanct Timothy Hancoxb  Thomas Ingram0000
10Gary Hillb  Thomas Ingram0000
11Ben Birdb  Thomas Ingram0000
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (10), nb (2)18
Total107
Wickets all out
Overs 37.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Ingram9.5123400
2Nicholas Chute7317100
3Will Mabey5023200
4Timothy Hancox608000
5Harry Brookes6014100
6Ozan Saridogan4116200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total37.551071000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers