This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Sibton Park CC - 1st XI Vs Tenterden CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 23rd April 2016
Toss:Sibton Park CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:00
Ground: Sibton Park, LymingeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Tenterden CC - 1st XI - Won by 40 runs
Sibton Park CC - 1st XITenterden CC - 1st XI
Score150 all out (38.2 overs) 't'190 all out (50 overs) 'b'

Tenterden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Crawfordlbwb  Craig Coleman66000
2Christopher Vernonct Craig Colemanb  Michael James36000
3Daniel McDonaldct Harry Wrenb  Gareth Meers0000
4Ben Pricect & b Tyler Deas21000
5Tevis Knight (Jnr)*b  Craig Coleman1000
6Rob Sparksct Ben Allonb  Craig Coleman8000
7Jamie Bristow-Diamondct Unsureb  Craig Coleman8000
8Reuben Collingwoodnot out10000
9Scott Freemanb  Gareth Meers0000
10Tom Richardsct Michael Jamesb  Gareth Meers0000
11James Randrun out (Unsure)13000
Extras       b (4), lb (7), w (16)27
Total190
Wickets all out
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tyler Deas10056100
2Trevor Lewis8217000
3Steven Rowe5111000
4Gareth Meers10032300
5Michael James6030100
6Craig Coleman9020400
7Harry Wren2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total5031871000

Sibton Park CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steven Rowe*ct Ben Priceb  Tom Richards0000
2Graham Binghamct Ben Priceb  Tom Richards0000
3Harry Wrenct Ben Priceb  Scott Freeman25000
4Ben Allonct Scott Freemanb  James Rand33000
5Craig Colemanct Reuben Collingwoodb  Scott Freeman15000
6Michael Jamesct Christopher Vernonb  James Rand1000
7Joshua Whiteb  Christopher Vernon1000
8Tyler Deasb  Jamie Bristow-Diamond46000
9Gareth Meersb  Jamie Bristow-Diamond3000
10Harry Diversnot out3000
11Trevor Lewisb  Reuben Collingwood0000
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (14), nb (2)23
Total150
Wickets all out
Overs 38.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Richards7030200
2Jamie Bristow-Diamond8027200
3Scott Freeman10026200
4James Rand7029200
5Christopher Vernon204100
6Rob Sparks4025000
7Reuben Collingwood0.201100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total38.201491000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers