This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sidcup CC - U15A Vs Old Wilsonians CC - Under 15 A

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Kent Junior League U15 Division 1 - 2015Date :Sunday 12th July 2015
Toss:Sidcup CC - U15A won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:09:30
Ground: Sydney RoadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

OW CC Thomas Finan 21, James Sims 2 for 23 Sidcup CC Oskar Lewns 27, Jack Patrinos 27, Charlie Stocks 21 Robert Woods 2 for 8, Hasan Rahij 4-2-2-1, Oskar Lewns 2 for 17 Two brilliant catches by Hasan Rahij

Result Summary

Result:    Sidcup CC - U15A - Won by 5 wickets
Sidcup CC - U15AOld Wilsonians CC - Under 15 A
Score117 for 5 (19.3 overs) 't'116 for 8 (24 overs) 'b'
Game Points60
Penalty Points00
Batting Points44
Bowling Points42
Total Points146

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 15 A

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Byrnect Robert Woodsb  Hasan Rahij14000
2James Simsct Oskar Lewnsb  Luke Sheridan2000
3Alex Donaldct Hasan Rahijb  Robert Woods0000
4Samuel Goldenct Hasan Rahijb  Robert Woods17000
5Thomas Finan*b  Oskar Lewns21000
6Stanly Sherlockct Luke Sheridanb  Matt Stock11000
7Mathew Finannot out15000
8Jude Malect Aaron Thomasb  Oskar Lewns13000
9Robbie Adamsrun out (Oliver Greenhead)4000
10Alexander McCrossendid not bat
11Daniel Shavedid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (8), nb (4)19
Total116
Wickets 8
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 8-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 26-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 45-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 75-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 83-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 109-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 116-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke Sheridan4017100
2Robert Woods418200
3Laiq Nagi4022000
4Hasan Rahij422100
5Charlie Stocks107000
6Matt Stock3027100
7Oskar Lewns3018200
8Jack Patrinos108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total243116800

Sidcup CC - U15A

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oskar Lewns*ct Samuel Goldenb  Daniel Shave27000
2Andrew Coppb  James Sims4000
3Jack Patrinosct James Simsb  Stanly Sherlock27000
4Aaron Thomasb  Thomas Finan14000
5Charlie Stocksnot out21000
6Oliver Greenheadct Jude Maleb  James Sims4000
7Luke Sheridannot out1000
8Robert Woodsdid not bat
9Hasan Rahijdid not bat
10Laiq Nagidid not bat
11Matt Stockdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (4), w (8), nb (4)19
Total117
Wickets 5
Overs 19.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 51-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 76-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 96-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 112-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alexander McCrossen3019000
2James Sims4123200
3Daniel Shave3.3110100
4Jude Male2018000
5Stanly Sherlock3010100
6Mathew Finan1012000
7Robbie Adams205000
8Thomas Finan1013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total19.32117500

Match Officials

UmpiresMatt Lewns
Scorers