This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Seven Kings CC - Seven Kings - GLCL Vs Blue Star CC - Sunday Eleven

Fixture Details

Type :League: GLCL 2014Date :Sunday 25th May 2014
Toss:Seven Kings CC - Seven Kings - GLCL won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Seven Kings CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 105 runs
Seven Kings CC - Seven Kings - GLCLBlue Star CC - Sunday Eleven
Score262 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'157 for 9 (40 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Seven Kings CC - Seven Kings - GLCL

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Unsureb  Unsure0000
2Unsurect Unsureb  Unsure0000
3Unsurect Unsureb  Unsure0000
4Unsurect Unsureb  Unsure0000
5Unsurect Unsureb  Unsure0000
6Unsurenot out0000
7Unsureretired out0000
8Unsurenot out0000
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (6), w (9), nb (2)20
Total262
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Phil Grimsley8040300
2Josh Franklin8039100
3Gary Hill4027000
4Ivan Golledge8051000
5B Franklin1024000
6Cecil Pitt7054100
7Paul Franklin Jnr4026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total400270600

Blue Star CC - Sunday Eleven

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Shuttlect Unsureb  Unsure7000
2Milroy Cruzect Unsureb  Unsure6000
3Josh Franklinb  Unsure4000
4Michael Petersnot out84000
5Phil Grimsleyb  Unsure35000
6Stuart Clarke*b  Unsure0000
7B Franklinb  Unsure0000
8Paul Franklin Jnrb  Unsure0000
9Cecil Pittb  Unsure0000
10Ivan Golledgeb  Unsure2000
11Gary Hillnot out9000
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (7), nb (4)20
Total157
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total009000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers