This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 15 B Vs Sidcup CC - U15B

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Kent Junior League - U15 Division 4 2014Date :Sunday 1st June 2014
Toss:Sidcup CC - U15B won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:09:30
Ground: Hayes HillRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

S Beckett (OW) 51 Ret NO

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - Under 15 B - Won by 107 runs
Old Wilsonians CC - Under 15 BSidcup CC - U15B
Score154 for 6 (24 overs) 'b'47 all out (18.5 overs) 't'
Game Points60
Penalty Points00
Batting Points51
Bowling Points53
Total Points164

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 15 B

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sean Beckett*retired not out51900
2Alex Williamsb  John Oxley0000
3Samuel Goldenb  Tom Newman13100
4Nicholas Chapmanb  Jack Parton12200
5James Brickb  Jack Parton2000
6Edward Ashworthnot out44000
7Joshua Hazzardb  Theo Briggs3000
8George Kelynacklbwb  Charlie Wilcox4000
9Jude Malenot out5000
10Luca Easterlingdid not bat
11Ben Daviesdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (4), w (14)20
Total154
Wickets 6
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Oxley4016100
2Thomas Barton4040000
3Jack Parton4019200
4Tom Newman2027100
5Charlie Wilcox3013100
6Theo Briggs3015100
7Luke Eyre4018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total240154600

Sidcup CC - U15B

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Newmanct Sean Beckettb  Ben Davies0000
2James Beckb  James Brick4000
3John Oxley*ct Ben Daviesb  James Brick0000
4William Beckct Sean Beckettb  Ben Davies7100
5Jack Partonb  Jude Male1000
6Charlie Wilcoxct & b Nicholas Chapman1000
7Joe Butlerb  Joshua Hazzard7000
8Jake Ryanb  Joshua Hazzard3000
9Luke Eyreb  Sean Beckett5000
10Theo Briggsnot out0000
11Thomas Bartonb  Sean Beckett0000
Extras       lb (1), w (12), nb (6)19
Total47
Wickets all out
Overs 18.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Davies3012200
2James Brick306200
3Jude Male309100
4Nicholas Chapman306100
5George Kelynack306000
6Joshua Hazzard314200
7Sean Beckett0.503200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total18.51471000

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Millward, Jim Waterhouse
Scorers