This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

OD CUACO - 1st XI Vs Ashford CC, Kent - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division II 1st XI 2004Date :Saturday 14th August 2004
Toss:OD CUACO - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Park LangleyRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

ODCCC Dickenson 97 Ashford Spencer 41 Taylor 41 ODCCC Siva Ranjan 4 - 53

Result Summary

Result:    OD CUACO - 1st XI - Winning Draw
OD CUACO - 1st XIAshford CC, Kent - 1st XI
Score226 for 7 (50 overs) 'b' 't'207 for 9 (50 overs)
Game Points60
Penalty Points00
Batting Points44
Bowling Points43
Total Points147

OD CUACO - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Giddinsct John Brasierb  Nigel Taylor32000
2Mark Caskeyct & b Stuart Paine15000
3Mohammed Rifanb  Liam Tegg29000
4Stuart Dickensonct Julian Dayb  Shanon Fattore97000
5Laurie Evansrun out (Unsure)9000
6Siva Ranjanb  Nigel Taylor21000
7Fred Platford*not out7000
8Aaron Whiterun out (Unsure)7000
9Hugo Lovelockdid not bat
10Craig Westmacottdid not bat
11William Charnleydid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (6)9
Total226
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

43-1 Mark Caskey (Steve Giddins-0*); -2 Mohammed Rifan (Steve Giddins-0*); -3 Steve Giddins (Stuart Dickenson-0*); -4 Laurie Evans (Stuart Dickenson-0*); -5 Stuart Dickenson (Siva Ranjan-0*); -6 Siva Ranjan (Fred Platford-0*); -7 Fred Platford (Aaron White-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shanon Fattore11252110
2Stuart Paine10038100
3Nigel Taylor11145200
4Liam Tegg8139100
5Chris Senior7127000
6Rob Sparks3022050
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total505226760

Ashford CC, Kent - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Julian Dayct Craig Westmacottb  Laurie Evans16000
2John Brasierct Hugo Lovelockb  Siva Ranjan26000
3Gary Suttonlbwb  Siva Ranjan0000
4Shanon Fattorect Craig Westmacottb  William Charnley26000
5Edward Spencerrun out (Mark Caskey)41000
6Nigel Taylorct & b Siva Ranjan41000
7Stuart Paine*ct & b Mohammed Rifan1000
8Tony Rolfenot out18000
9Liam Teggct Steve Giddinsb  Mohammed Rifan3000
10Chris Seniorb  Siva Ranjan16000
11Rob Sparksnot out0000
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (9), nb (1)19
Total207
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Julian Day (John Brasier-0*); -2 Gary Sutton (John Brasier-0*); -3 John Brasier (Shanon Fattore-0*); -4 Shanon Fattore (Edward Spencer-0*); -5 Nigel Taylor (Edward Spencer-0*); -6 Edward Spencer (Stuart Paine-0*); -7 Stuart Paine (Tony Rolfe-0*); -8 Liam Tegg (Tony Rolfe-0*); -9 Chris Senior (Tony Rolfe-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Laurie Evans9148141
2Siva Ranjan15053430
3Mohammed Rifan15243200
4William Charnley11054100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total503207971

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers