This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI Vs Sidcup CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League Division III 1st XI - 2014Date :Saturday 9th August 2014
Toss:Sidcup CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:15
Ground: Hayes HillRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

M.F. Jan (Old Wilsonians) 4 for 36 F. Zaman (Old Wilsonians) 4 for 18 W, Azmat (Old Wilsonians) 45

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Wilsonians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI - Bat 2nd lost toss by 2 wickets
Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XISidcup CC - 1st XI
Score153 for 8 (47.2 overs) 152 all out (46 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points03
Total Points205

Sidcup CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mat Kilbey*b  Mohammad Fahim Jan0000
2Kaylem Shortct Suminda Balage Donb  Jonathan Rodda32100
3Casey Jerromb  Mohammad Fahim Jan0000
4Henry Walkerlbwb  Faisal Zaman38300
5Tim Daweslbwb  Jonathan Rodda11100
6Daniel Corbettb  Faisal Zaman3000
7Oliver Robinsonct Suminda Balage Donb  Faisal Zaman35410
8James Dawesct Suminda Balage Donb  Faisal Zaman1000
9Daniel Darklbwb  Mohammad Fahim Jan16200
10Luke McCawleyct Gary Williamsb  Mohammad Fahim Jan4000
11Ian Crustnot out1000
Extras       b (1), lb (9), w (1)11
Total152
Wickets all out
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Mat Kilbey (Kaylem Short-0*); 0-2 Casey Jerrom (Kaylem Short-0*); 69-3 Kaylem Short (Henry Walker-30*); 87-4 Tim Dawes (Henry Walker-37*); 91-5 Henry Walker (Daniel Corbett-3*); 92-6 Daniel Corbett (Oliver Robinson-1*); 98-7 James Dawes (Oliver Robinson-6*); 139-8 Oliver Robinson (Daniel Dark-10*); 149-9 Daniel Dark (Luke McCawley-2*); 152-10 Luke McCawley (Ian Crust-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammad Fahim Jan11036400
2Suminda Balage Don10032010
3Jonathan Rodda10221200
4Rohan Sharma6035000
5Faisal Zaman9118400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total4631521010

Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Mitchelllbwb  Tim Dawes4100
2Gary Williamsb  James Dawes31510
3Suminda Balage Donrun out (Daniel Corbett)19300
4Waqar Azmatct Kaylem Shortb  Ian Crust45600
5Jonathan Roddalbwb  Casey Jerrom14000
6Billy Woollardb  Luke McCawley11100
7Suresh Sharma*ct Casey Jerromb  Luke McCawley0000
8Mohammad Fahim Jannot out20400
9Arjun Sharmact Oliver Robinsonb  Ian Crust1000
10Faisal Zamannot out2000
11Rohan Sharmadid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (1), nb (2)6
Total153
Wickets 8
Overs 47.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Michael Mitchell (Gary Williams-6*); 53-2 Gary Williams (Suminda Balage Don-14*); 69-3 Suminda Balage Don (Waqar Azmat-10*); 94-4 Jonathan Rodda (Waqar Azmat-21*); 120-5 Billy Woollard (Waqar Azmat-36*); 120-6 Suresh Sharma (Waqar Azmat-36*); 142-7 Waqar Azmat (Mohammad Fahim Jan-12*); 148-8 Arjun Sharma (Mohammad Fahim Jan-17*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tim Dawes13.2341102
2Ian Crust5217200
3Daniel Dark3117000
4James Dawes14431100
5Casey Jerrom9130100
6Luke McCawley3014210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total47.211153812

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Millward, Ben Robertson
ScorersMike Pike, Danny Marshall