This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Folkestone CC - 2nd XI Vs Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division II 2nd XI 2013Date :Saturday 7th September 2013
Toss:Folkestone CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: County GroundRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Wilsonians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Folkestone CC - 2nd XI - Win batting first by 35 runs
Folkestone CC - 2nd XIOld Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI
Score227 for 8 (50 overs) 'b' 't'192 all out (49.3 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points03
Total Points206

Folkestone CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Evanslbwb  Douglas Forbes4000
2Anthony Stanleylbwb  Jonathan Rodda6000
3Bradley Goodsellst Swapnil Wipatb  David Ellicott-White61000
4Nathan Smithb  Siva Ranjan10000
5Nathan Ingleston*ct Jayant Yewaleb  Siva Ranjan0000
6Daniel Marshb  Jonathan Rodda70000
7Laurence Wardb  Michael Mitchell15000
8Ryan Hallnot out34000
9Peter Turnbullrun out (Michael Mitchell)8000
10Dan Matchamdid not bat
11Jan Graydid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (2), w (3), nb (3)18
Total227
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Douglas Forbes15727100
2Jonathan Rodda8136200
3Siva Ranjan11050200
4David Ellicott-White8052100
5Michael Mitchell8043100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total508220800

Old Wilsonians CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Barrie Framptonct Laurence Wardb  Dan Matcham6000
2Siva Ranjanb  Nathan Smith82000
3Michael Mitchellct Laurence Wardb  Bradley Goodsell9000
4Jonathan Roddab  Jan Gray40000
5Jayant Yewalect Daniel Marshb  Nathan Smith4000
6Rakesh Joshict Bradley Goodsellb  Jan Gray1000
7Billy Woollardct Laurence Wardb  Bradley Goodsell16000
8Swapnil Wipatct Dan Matchamb  Bradley Goodsell2000
9David Ellicott-Whitenot out11000
10Andy Steel*ct Peter Turnbullb  Bradley Goodsell5000
11Douglas Forbeslbwb  Nathan Smith1000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (3), nb (5)11
Total192
Wickets all out
Overs 49.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bradley Goodsell12139400
2Dan Matcham9217100
3Peter Turnbull3013000
4Ryan Hall4022000
5Jan Gray11243200
6Nathan Smith10.3043300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total49.351801000

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Sumpter, Jasper Gundry-White
ScorersAlice Tomlinson, Graham Watts