This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Old Wilsonians CC - 5th XI Vs Bexley CC - 5th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 1C - South Thames 2012Date :Saturday 30th June 2012
Toss:Bexley CC - 5th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Ex- Blues ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

D.Saunders (Bexley) 4 for 17

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Wilsonians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Bexley CC - 5th XI - Won by 32 runs
Old Wilsonians CC - 5th XIBexley CC - 5th XI
Score138 all out (39.2 overs) 170 all out (38.1 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points015
Bonus Points115
Penalty Points00
Total Points1120

Bexley CC - 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Bartonct Elton Fernandesb  Harry Cornish11000
2Paul Jamesct Paul Jenkinsb  Seth Clifford36000
3David Wenhamb  Douglas Forbes1000
4Ian Shanksct & b Douglas Forbes24000
5Ryan Saundersct Joshua Lawrenceb  Paul Jenkins17000
6Gary Carterb  Adrian Beckett12000
7Dave Dixonct & b Adrian Beckett31000
8Robert Taylorct Adrian Beckettb  Paul Jenkins8000
9Ajay Bungarb  Paul Jenkins6000
10Harry Greenyerb  Adrian Beckett4000
11Steve Griggs*not out5000
Extras       b (7), lb (6), w (1), nb (1)15
Total170
Wickets all out
Overs 38.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sean Beckett5120000
2Harry Cornish7120100
3Douglas Forbes10512200
4Seth Clifford6040100
5Paul Jenkins6039300
6Adrian Beckett4.1026300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total38.171701000

Old Wilsonians CC - 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Seth Cliffordb  Steve Griggs9200
2Joshua Lawrenceb  Ryan Saunders7100
3Thomas Cornishct David Wenhamb  Robert Taylor22300
4Harry Cornishb  Robert Taylor11200
5Daniel Robbinsct Ajay Bungarb  Robert Taylor6000
6Douglas Forbesct & b Harry Greenyer1000
7Elton Fernandesct Dave Dixonb  Ryan Saunders28220
8Sean Beckettb  Ryan Saunders19200
9Adrian Beckett*b  Gary Carter12110
10Paul Jenkinsb  Ryan Saunders0000
11Steve Beckettnot out0000
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (15)23
Total138
Wickets all out
Overs 39.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Griggs10221100
2Ryan Saunders9.2217400
3Ajay Bungar4117000
4Harry Greenyer8333100
5Robert Taylor6029300
6Gary Carter2013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total39.281381000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers