This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Horton Kirby CC - Sunday Development Team Vs Old Wilsonians CC - Sunday League XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: EPCL - Division 1 2010Date :Sunday 8th August 2010
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Franks LaneRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Horton Kirby CC A. Chapman 45, D. Bridges 33, D J Bull 28, OWCC S Goatcher 64 H Lovelock 56 K. Maxwell 48* D Pilgrim 28* D. Pilgrim 6.2-1-29-6.

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - Sunday League XI - Won by 130 runs
Horton Kirby CC - Sunday Development TeamOld Wilsonians CC - Sunday League XI
Score155 all out (27.2 overs) 285 for 5 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points20
Total Points620

Old Wilsonians CC - Sunday League XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Goatcherlbwb  Jamie Ludlow64000
2Thomas Davisct Darren Bullb  Nick Toomey11000
3Hugo Lovelocklbwb  Brad Ransom56000
4Jonathan Roddact Unsureb  Jamie Ludlow2000
5Richard Daviesb  Harry Ludlow14000
6Kenny Maxwellnot out48000
7David Pilgrimnot out28000
8Joshua Hollanddid not bat
9Pasan Weeraratne*did not bat
10Laki Kasturiratnedid not bat
11Kamran Faqirdid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (55), nb (1)62
Total285
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

48-1 Thomas Davis (Unsure-0*); 136-2 Simon Goatcher (Unsure-0*); 146-3 Jonathan Rodda (Unsure-0*); 185-4 Hugo Lovelock (Unsure-0*); 201-5 Richard Davies (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nick Toomey7047100
2Unsure7146000
3Brad Ransom7042100
4Dane Bull2022000
5Jamie Ludlow4020200
6Harry Ludlow5044100
7Darren Bridges6138000
8Andrew Chapman2020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total402285500

Horton Kirby CC - Sunday Development Team

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Darren Bridgesb  Kenny Maxwell33000
2Jake Stoneb  Joshua Holland8000
3Andrew Chapmanct Hugo Lovelockb  David Pilgrim45000
4Darren Bullct Laki Kasturiratneb  David Pilgrim28000
5Denzyl Siawlbwb  David Pilgrim0000
6Dane Bull*ct Joshua Hollandb  David Pilgrim0000
7Unsureb  Richard Davies10000
8Harry Ludlowb  Richard Davies1000
9Brad Ransomst Simon Goatcherb  David Pilgrim0000
10Nick Toomeyct Laki Kasturiratneb  David Pilgrim2000
11Jamie Ludlownot out2000
Extras       lb (3), w (21), nb (2)26
Total155
Wickets all out
Overs 27.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

34-1 Jake Stone (Unsure-0*); 59-2 Darren Bridges (Unsure-0*); 101-3 Darren Bull (Unsure-0*); 101-4 Denzyl Siaw (Unsure-0*); 101-5 Dane Bull (Unsure-0*); 139-6 Andrew Chapman (Unsure-0*); 142-7 Harry Ludlow (Unsure-0*); 149-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 149-9 Brad Ransom (Unsure-0*); 155-10 Nick Toomey (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joshua Holland4039100
2Kamran Faqir7042000
3Kenny Maxwell7025100
4David Pilgrim6.2129600
5Richard Davies3017200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total27.211551000

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Millward
ScorersGraham Watts