This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sydenham Sports CC - 1st XI Vs Old Wilsonians CC - Sunday League XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: EPCL - Division 1 2010Date :Sunday 18th July 2010
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Sydenham Sports CC - 1st XI - Won by 11 runs
Sydenham Sports CC - 1st XIOld Wilsonians CC - Sunday League XI
Score207 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'196 for 8 (0 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points03
Total Points208

Sydenham Sports CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Solanki*ct Henry McGeeverb  Oliver Frost35000
2Keval Shahlbwb  Kamran Faqir9000
3Vipal Patelb  Kamran Faqir31000
4Ayaz Ahmadct Hugo Lovelockb  Tyrell Duberry9000
5Ruebal Hussainct Pasan Weeraratneb  Oliver Frost0000
6Harsh Barrotnot out63000
7Hitesh Parmerrun out (Unsure)17000
8Ramesh Solankidid not bat
9Imran Bukharidid not bat
10Roger Cuttingdid not bat
11Ali Hanifdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (35), nb (4)43
Total207
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Henry McGeever10037000
2Tim Gibney4024000
3Velsen Devarajulu5120000
4Kamran Faqir7042200
5Tyrell Duberry7034100
6Oliver Frost7046200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total401207600

Old Wilsonians CC - Sunday League XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ramakrishna Prabhuct & b Vipal Patel1000
2Simon Goatcherlbwb  Ramesh Solanki49000
3Jonathan Roddab  Keval Shah11000
4Hugo Lovelockb  Ruebal Hussain37000
5Pasan Weeraratne*lbwb  Ramesh Solanki0000
6Velsen Devarajuluct Ayaz Ahmadb  Ramesh Solanki21000
7Tim Gibneyb  Ruebal Hussain6000
8Tyrell Duberrynot out38000
9Henry McGeevernot out2000
10Oliver Frostlbwb  Ruebal Hussain5000
11Kamran Faqirdid not bat
Extras       b (10), w (16)26
Total196
Wickets 8
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Vipal Patel10067100
2Keval Shah10046100
3Ruebal Hussain10026300
4Ramesh Solanki5023300
5Harsh Barrot5024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total400196800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers