This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI Vs Walmer CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division IV 1st XI 2010Date :Saturday 19th June 2010
Toss:Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:15
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

R. Joshi (Old Wilsonians) 84 M. North (Walmer) 63 T. Burnap (Walmer) 4 for 55 S. Balage Don (Old Wilsonians) 4 for 36

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Wilsonians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 99 runs
Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XIWalmer CC - 1st XI
Score253 for 7 (50 overs) 'b' 't'154 all out (43.1 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points03
Total Points205

Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rakesh Joshict Martin Pearceb  Tom Burnap841700
2Jayant Yewale*ct Martyn Northb  Daniel Giles20200
3Jonathan Roddalbwb  Andy Cotton35400
4Ramakrishna Prabhuct Martyn Northb  Tom Burnap10100
5Callum Steelct Daniel Gilesb  Tom Burnap35500
6Kenny Maxwellnot out32100
7Pasan Weeraratnect Martin Pearceb  Graeme North1000
8Michael Mitchellct Martin Pearceb  Tom Burnap2000
9Suminda Balage Donnot out8000
10Simon Wilsondid not bat
11Douglas Forbesdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (3), w (10), nb (3)26
Total253
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

64-1 Jayant Yewale (Rakesh Joshi-35*); 151-2 Rakesh Joshi (Jonathan Rodda-26*); 167-3 Jonathan Rodda (Ramakrishna Prabhu-7*); 174-4 Ramakrishna Prabhu (Callum Steel-0*); 231-5 Callum Steel (Kenny Maxwell-22*); 234-6 Pasan Weeraratne (Kenny Maxwell-23*); 237-7 Michael Mitchell (Kenny Maxwell-24*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alan Cookson15350000
2Tom Mitchell6141071
3Daniel Giles6145110
4Andy Cotton6124120
5Tom Burnap13055400
6Graeme North4025102
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total5062537103

Walmer CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Graeme Northb  Suminda Balage Don16200
2Mark Aplinlbwb  Michael Mitchell16100
3Tom Burnapct Pasan Weeraratneb  Suminda Balage Don0000
4Daniel Gileslbwb  Michael Mitchell19100
5Andy Birkettlbwb  Pasan Weeraratne15300
6Martyn North*†ct Ramakrishna Prabhub  Kenny Maxwell631010
7Martin Pearcect Simon Wilsonb  Michael Mitchell0000
8Andy Cottonct Suminda Balage Donb  Pasan Weeraratne8100
9Tom Mitchellct Ramakrishna Prabhub  Suminda Balage Don0000
10Alan Cooksonct Ramakrishna Prabhub  Suminda Balage Don0000
11Eoin McGrathnot out1000
Extras       b (4), lb (7), w (3), nb (2)16
Total154
Wickets all out
Overs 43.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 Graeme North (Mark Aplin-2*); 20-2 Tom Burnap (Mark Aplin-2*); 53-3 Daniel Giles (Mark Aplin-12*); 73-4 Andy Birkett (Mark Aplin-14*); 79-5 Mark Aplin (Martyn North-4*); 79-6 Martin Pearce (Martyn North-4*); 105-7 Andy Cotton (Martyn North-21*); 111-8 Tom Mitchell (Martyn North-26*); 111-9 Alan Cookson (Martyn North-26*); 154-10 Martyn North (Eoin McGrath-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Suminda Balage Don13336410
2Simon Wilson748000
3Douglas Forbes6015000
4Michael Mitchell9241301
5Pasan Weeraratne6030201
6Kenny Maxwell2.1013120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total43.191541032

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMike Pike