This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Rodmersham CC - 1st XI Vs Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division IV 1st XI 2010Date :Saturday 5th June 2010
Toss:Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:15
Ground: Bottles Lane, RodmershamRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Wilsonians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 106 runs
Rodmersham CC - 1st XIOld Wilsonians CC - 1st XI
Score155 for 9 (34 overs) 261 for 5 (50 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points20
Total Points420

Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rakesh Joshib  Nazoomi Azhar24000
2Jonathan Roddalbwb  Kevin Jones16000
3Jayant Yewale*b  Nazoomi Azhar8000
4Pasan Weeraratnenot out119000
5Michael Mitchellb  Nazoomi Azhar15000
6Kenny Maxwellrun out (Unsure)5000
7Suminda Balage Donnot out40000
8Ramakrishna Prabhudid not bat
9Mikail Smithdid not bat
10Simon Wilsondid not bat
11Douglas Forbesdid not bat
Extras       b (22), lb (5), w (6), nb (1)34
Total261
Wickets 5
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

42-1 Rakesh Joshi (Jonathan Rodda-0*); 50-2 Jonathan Rodda (Jayant Yewale-0*); 73-3 Jayant Yewale (Pasan Weeraratne-0*); 114-4 Michael Mitchell (Pasan Weeraratne-0*); 125-5 Kenny Maxwell (Pasan Weeraratne-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sandeep Rodrigo13152000
2Darren Nokes6116000
3Nazoomi Azhar15448300
4Kevin Jones11065100
5Dylan Emmett4032000
6Matthew Jewiss1021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets271
Total506261500

Rodmersham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Denly*ct Jayant Yewaleb  Simon Wilson21000
2Dave Coggerb  Michael Mitchell31000
3Kevin Jonesb  Suminda Balage Don23000
4Sandeep Rodrigoct Ramakrishna Prabhub  Suminda Balage Don20000
5Liam Fosterst Ramakrishna Prabhub  Michael Mitchell23000
6James Beechb  Michael Mitchell0000
7Dylan Emmettct Ramakrishna Prabhub  Pasan Weeraratne2000
8Matthew Jewissct Ramakrishna Prabhub  Pasan Weeraratne2000
9Nazoomi Azharnot out11000
10Matthew Bakerlbwb  Mikail Smith8000
11Darren Nokesdid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (2), w (1)14
Total155
Wickets 9
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Nick Denly (Dave Cogger-0*); 50-2 Kevin Jones (Dave Cogger-0*); 75-3 Sandeep Rodrigo (Dave Cogger-0*); 117-4 Liam Foster (Dave Cogger-0*); 125-5 James Beech (Dave Cogger-0*); 134-6 Dylan Emmett (Dave Cogger-0*); 136-7 Matthew Jewiss (Dave Cogger-0*); 136-8 Dave Cogger (Nazoomi Azhar-0*); 155-9 Matthew Baker (Nazoomi Azhar-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Suminda Balage Don10154200
2Simon Wilson5035100
3Douglas Forbes7315000
4Michael Mitchell7125300
5Pasan Weeraratne316200
6Mikail Smith207100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total346155900

Match Officials

UmpiresTrevor Jackson
ScorersJane Nokes