This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

OD CUACO - 1st XI Vs Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division IV 1st XI 2010Date :Saturday 22nd May 2010
Toss:OD CUACO - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:15
Ground: Park LangleyRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Wilsonians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 4 wickets
OD CUACO - 1st XIOld Wilsonians CC - 1st XI
Score202 for 7 (50 overs) 'b' 't'203 for 6 (49.1 overs)
Game Points016
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points20
Total Points616

OD CUACO - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Foxct Jayant Yewaleb  Suminda Balage Don7000
2Steve Giddinsct Suminda Balage Donb  Douglas Forbes26000
3Colin Ramplingct Callum Steelb  Douglas Forbes11000
4Aaron White*st Callum Steelb  Douglas Forbes61000
5Graham Wardb  Pasan Weeraratne16000
6Greg Whitect Michael Mitchellb  Pasan Weeraratne19000
7Noorullah Naseridid not bat
8Asanka Weeratungenot out48000
9Tom Colenot out2000
10Andrew Aingerdid not bat
11Peter Whitect Jayant Yewaleb  Pasan Weeraratne3000
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (1), nb (1)9
Total202
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Suminda Balage Don11247100
2Simon Wilson7221000
3Douglas Forbes11145300
4Pasan Weeraratne15159300
5Mikail Smith4010000
6Michael Mitchell2013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total506202700

Old Wilsonians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jayant Yewalenot out22000
2Callum Steel*†ct Asanka Weeratungeb  Colin Rampling19000
3Suminda Balage Donct Peter Whiteb  Colin Rampling9000
4Pasan Weeraratnerun out (Greg White)59000
5Michael Mitchellct Greg Whiteb  Noorullah Naseri10000
6Robert McEwenrun out (Unsure)25000
7Kenny Maxwelllbwb  Greg White12000
8Jonathan Roddanot out21000
9Mikail Smithdid not bat
10Douglas Forbesdid not bat
11Simon Wilsondid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (5), w (9), nb (4)27
Total203
Wickets 6
Overs 49.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Noorullah Naseri10148100
2Colin Rampling13.1133200
3Tom Cole2018000
4Andrew Ainger2023000
5Greg White15142100
6Graham Ward7026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets142
Total49.13204600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers