This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 14 Vs Dartford CC - Under 14

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Kent Junior League - Frank Knott U14 Cup 2011 - Round 2Date :Tuesday 24th May 2011
Toss:Old Wilsonians CC - Under 14 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:17:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - Under 14 - Won by 21 runs
Old Wilsonians CC - Under 14Dartford CC - Under 14
Score130 for 3 (20 overs) 'b' 't'109 for 7 (20 overs)

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 14

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joshua Lawrenceb  Tom Hemmings3000
2Thomas Cornishct Connor Burfordb  Dhillon Selvaratnam21200
3Michael Bakerct Harry Cullinghamb  Dhillon Selvaratnam30400
4Sean Beckettnot out30300
5Joseph Jukes*not out28300
6Joe Forbesdid not bat
7Jack Daviesdid not bat
8Elliot Hayesdid not bat
9James Pereradid not bat
10Tyrone Smithdid not bat
11Premnath Senthitkumarandid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (14)18
Total130
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kerron Selvaratnam3013000
2Tom Hemmings3017100
3Dhillon Selvaratnam4029200
4Freddie Bell4019000
5Harry Cullingham2012000
6Suraj Johal2018000
7Tom Rodrigues2018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total200130300

Dartford CC - Under 14

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Freddie Bell*run out (Sean Beckett)6100
2Dhillon Selvaratnamct Joe Forbesb  Joshua Lawrence16100
3Tom Hemmingsct Thomas Cornishb  Joshua Lawrence30300
4Connor Burfordct Sean Beckettb  Tyrone Smith1000
5Kerron Selvaratnamnot out12200
6Lee Hutchinsct Sean Beckettb  Joseph Jukes1000
7James Foxct Joe Forbesb  Joseph Jukes12200
8Tom Rodriguesct Thomas Cornishb  Elliot Hayes0000
9Harry Cullinghamnot out6000
10Aman Sharmadid not bat
11Suraj Johaldid not bat
Extras       b (3), w (22)25
Total109
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Perera2013000
2Thomas Cornish2013000
3Tyrone Smith4020100
4Joshua Lawrence4016200
5Joseph Jukes4021200
6Elliot Hayes3119100
7Joe Forbes104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total201109700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers