This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

HSBC, Kent - Under 11 Vs Old Wilsonians CC - Under 11

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Kent Junior League - U11 Division 1 2009Date :Wednesday 20th May 2009
Toss:Old Wilsonians CC - Under 11 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:17:30
Ground: HSBC The NurseryRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

S.Beckett 25* & 4-0-12-2, J.Gold 4-4-0-1, J.Whittaker 3-3-0-1

Result Summary

Result:    Old Wilsonians CC - Under 11 - Won by 113 runs
HSBC, Kent - Under 11Old Wilsonians CC - Under 11
Score57 for 8 (24 overs) 170 for 2 (24 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points06
Penalty Points00
Batting Points25
Bowling Points14
Total Points315

Old Wilsonians CC - Under 11

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joshua Lawrencerun out (Nicholas Lempp)243030
2Jacob Gold*ct Conor Marshallb  Samuel Lempp2004
3Samuel Cupitnot out190041
4Louis Pryorretired not out263017
5Sean Beckettnot out251030
6Joseph Walldid not bat
7Sean Coledid not bat
8Cem Tumkayadid not bat
9Jack Whitakerdid not bat
10Jonathan Lipscombdid not bat
11Ben Starlingdid not bat
Extras       b (13), lb (1), w (54), nb (6)74
Total170
Wickets 2
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Jacob Gold (Unsure-0*); 68-2 Joshua Lawrence (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Haydn Davies-Bell4027000
2Samuel Lempp4030100
3Conor Marshall3021000
4Jack McGruer4018000
5Nicholas Lempp2014000
6Kate Abbett2012000
7Charlie Swainston1010000
8James Rodker2013000
9Charlie Ferguson2011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total240170200

HSBC, Kent - Under 11

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Christopher Turnbullb  Jonathan Lipscomb50032
2Kate Abbettrun out (Unsure)51028
3Charlie Ferguson*run out (Cem Tumkaya)1002
4Taylor Arnold-Leeb  Jack Whitaker0006
5Jack McGruerb  Jacob Gold0005
6Conor Marshallb  Sean Beckett2008
7Samuel Lemppb  Joshua Lawrence61026
8James Rodkerb  Sean Beckett1008
9Nicholas Lemppnot out10011
10Charlie Swainstonnot out1006
11Haydn Davies-Belldid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (6), w (22), nb (3)35
Total57
Wickets 8
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

19-1 Christopher Turnbull (Unsure-0*); 21-2 Charlie Ferguson (Unsure-0*); 21-3 Taylor Arnold-Lee (Unsure-0*); 21-4 Jack McGruer (Unsure-0*); 21-5 Kate Abbett (Unsure-0*); 32-6 Conor Marshall (Unsure-0*); 40-7 James Rodker (Unsure-0*); 44-8 Samuel Lempp (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Cem Tumkaya204000
2Joseph Wall2011000
3Sean Cole203000
4Jonathan Lipscomb306100
5Jack Whitaker330100
6Jacob Gold440100
7Louis Pryor205000
8Sean Beckett4012200
9Joshua Lawrence206100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets102
Total24757800

Match Officials

UmpiresLawrence Gold, Harry Freeman
ScorersJane Abbett