This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

OD CUACO - 1st XI Vs Sidcup CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket league 1997Date :Saturday 19th July 1997
Toss:Sidcup CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:01:30
Ground: Park LangleyRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
OD CUACO - 1st XISidcup CC - 1st XI
Score194 for 9 (50 overs) 'b'171 for 9 (50 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

OD CUACO - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Sanders*ct G Gunningb  Andy Gingell5000
2Dominic D'Invernoct Julian Woodcockb  Andy Gingell11000
3E Caponb  Tony Clinton31000
4John Edwardsb  Martin Crowther47000
5Samantha Dodanwelact Tony Clintonb  Duncan Wheeler24000
6Simon Letchfordct G Gunningb  Duncan Wheeler17000
7Steve Newellb  David Bastin9000
8Mark Gravesct Greg Jonesb  Duncan Wheeler7000
9Siva Ranjanst G Gunningb  Duncan Wheeler17000
10Sam Schofieldnot out12000
11Colin Willisnot out3000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (1), nb (7)11
Total194
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 46-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 63-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 123-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 137-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 175-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 180-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Gingell11223200
2Greg Jones5127000
3Tony Clinton9054100
4Martin Crowther7037100
5Duncan Wheeler11336400
6David Bastin7314100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total509194900

Sidcup CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tony Dean*lbwb  Siva Ranjan5000
2Julian Woodcockct Dominic D'Invernob  Colin Willis46000
3Mark Sheridanst E Caponb  John Edwards17000
4G Gunninglbwb  Colin Willis17000
5Neil Bastinct Richard Sandersb  Sam Schofield2000
6Greg Jonesrun out (Unsure)49000
7Duncan Wheelerct Dominic D'Invernob  Colin Willis2000
8David Bastinlbwb  John Edwards10000
9Martin Crowtherst E Caponb  Colin Willis6000
10Tony Clintonnot out0000
11Andy Gingellnot out2000
Extras       b (5), lb (9), w (1)15
Total171
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 53-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 91-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 98-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 98-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 102-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 147-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 165-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 165-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Edwards16543200
2Siva Ranjan12240100
3Colin Willis14242400
4Sam Schofield8132100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total5010171900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers